Currently not accepting online orders

Chickie's
236 Pavonia Avenue, Jersey City, NJ
Food
Shares
pizza toast

Cacio E Pepe Fries
Parmesan + Pepper$15.00
Meatballs
Three Meatballs, Ricotta, Basil$17.00Crispy Artichokes
Gravy$18.00
Rice Balls
gravy or spicy vodka$16.00
Garlic mozz bread
Toasted, Melted Mozzarella, Garlic$14.00
Shrimp Scampi
Toasted Ciabatta$19.00
Whipped Ricotta
Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Toasted Ciabatta$17.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Housemade Mozzarella, Gravy$17.00
Frito Misto
Crispy Calmari + Shrimp; Lemon, Long Hots, Gravy$19.00
Baked Clams
Half Dozen; Pepperoni, Pepperoncini, Breadcrumbs, Lemon, White Wine Butter$16.00
Chickie's Wings
Five pieces; Boneless, Buffalo-Scampi, Side of ranch$16.00
Mussels
Blistered Heirloom Tomato, White Wine, Shallot, Parsley$18.00
Crispy Zucchini
honey, parmesan, gravy$16.00
Salad
Sides
Pizza
8"x11" Cut in Four

Classic Pie
tomato, mozzarella, basil$20.00
Ay, Toots Pie
Meatball, White Onion, Long Hots$22.00
Pesto Inferno
Spicy Vodka, Basil Pesto, Mozzarella$22.00
Bianca Pie
Broccolini, Ricotta, Mozzarella$22.00
Burrata Pie
Arugula, Extra Virgin Olive Oil; Classic or Vodka$22.00Sweet Cheeks Pie
Sausage, Pepperoncini, Red Onion$21.00
Hot Pepperoni Pie
Mikes Hot Honey, Mozzarella, Vodka$22.00
Mushroom Pie
Mozzarella, Ricotta, White Truffle, Caramelized Onion$22.00
Chicken Vodka Parm Pizza
You need this in your life$24.00
Stracciatella Pie
vodka, mozz, tomato, basil$22.00
Sandwich
Served with Fries OR Tuna Noodle Salad

Marsala Sandwich
Chicken, Fresh Mozzarella, Mushroom + Dunk Sauce$21.00
Crispy Fish
Lettuce, Tomato, Secret Sauce$20.00
Chicken Caesar Sandwich
served crispy, shredded romaine, parmesan$20.00
Meatball Parm Sandwich
classic or vodka; melted mozz$21.00
Eggplant Parm Sandwich
classic or vodka; melted mozz$21.00
Chicken Parm Sandwich
Melted Mozzarella, Gravy, Ciabatta$21.00
Shrimp Parm Sandwich
Melted Mozzarella, Gravy, Ciabatta$23.00
Pasta

Linguini + Clams
white whine + butter, breadcrumbs$26.00
Basil Pesto
Fusilli, Pine Nut, Ricotta, Parmesan$23.00
Lobster Pasta
Half Lobster, Angel Hair, White Wine, Tomato$38.00
Spicy Rigatoni
tomato, vodka sauce, spicy Calabrian chile$25.00
Fusilli Bolognese
House Made Ragu$27.00
Fra Diavolo
Linguini, Calamari, Shrimp, Clams, Mussels, Spicy Gravy$28.00
Spaghetti & Meatballs
2 Meatballs, Marinara, Shredded Parm$22.00
Cacio E pepe
Fresh Cracked Pepper, Parmesan$24.00
Wild Mushroom Ravioli
Cremini, Cream, Reggiano$27.00Red Sauce Rigatoni
$23.00
PARM

Bone-In Chicken Parm Platter
Melted Mozzarella, Gravy, Spicy Rigatoni$32.00
Eggplant Parm Platter
Melted Mozzarella, Gravy, Spicy Rigatoni$28.00
Pork Chop Parm
$34.00
Shrimp Parm Platter
Melted Mozzarella, Gravy, Spicy Rigatoni$30.00
Veal Parm Platter
Melted Mozzarella, Vodka, Spicy Rigatoni$49.00
Meatball Parm Platter
Melted Mozzarella, Vodka, Spicy Rigatoni$28.00
GLUTEN FREE Chicken Parm Platter
$36.00
Hot Pepperoni Chicken Parm
$36.00Lobster Parm
$46.00
MARSALA
PICCATA
FRANCESE
MILANESE

Bone-In Chicken Milanese
arugula, campari tomato, red onion, lemon$32.00
Pork Chop Milanese
arugula, campari tomato, red onion, lemon$34.00
Veal Milanese
arugula, campari tomato, red onion, lemon$49.00
Shrimp Milanese
arugula, campari tomato, red onion, lemon$30.00
GLUTEN FREE Chicken Milanese
Arugala, Lemon, Red Onion$36.00
Kids
Brunch
Brunch Plates

Pepperoni Parm sandwhich
on an Italian Hero. Crispy pepperoni, Scrambled egg, Calabrian Chile, Stracciatella, with Home Fries$18.00
Pancakes
$18.00
Americano
Two Eggs Any Style, Bacon Or Chicken Sausage, Home Fries, Toast$21.00
Ricotta Eggs
Chicken Sausage or Bacon; Pizza Toast, Parsley$22.00
Eggs In Purgatory
Spicy Vodka, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil$21.00
Eggs Benedict
Bacon or Zucchini; Arugula, Hollandaise, Pizza Muffin, Home Fries or Greens$25.00
Cannoli French Toast
French Toast, Cannoli Cream, Maple Syrup$19.00

Pepperoni Parm sandwhich
$18.00
on an Italian Hero. Crispy pepperoni, Scrambled egg, Calabrian Chile, Stracciatella, with Home Fries
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







































